Privacy policy

Maarten van den Beemt CV&K
Maarten van den Beemt CV&K, located at St Joseph's Square 23 5666 RM Geldrop, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact information:
https://www.maartenvandenbeemt.eu St Joseph's Square 23
5666 RM Geldrop +31 (0)6 50261289

Personal data I process
Maarten van den Beemt CV&K processes your personal data by using our services and/or because you provide it to us yourself.

Below is an overview of the personal data I process:

  • Name and surname
  • Address
  • Phone number
  • Email address
  • Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
  • Bank account

Special and/or sensitive personal data that I process
Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data on website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from parents or Guardian. however, We cannot verify that a visitor is over 16. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in the online activities of their children in order to prevent the collection of information about children without parental consent. If you are satisfied that we have collected personal information about a minor without that consent, please contact us through [email protected], we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on the basis of what basis we process personal data
Ma
arten van den Beemt CV&K processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Handling your payment
  • To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to perform our services
  • To inform you about changes to our services and products
  • To deliver goods and services to you
  • Maarten van den Beemt CV&K also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision-making
Maa
rten van den Beemt CV&K does not make decisions on the basis of automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for individuals. These are decisions that are made by computer programs or systems, without a human being (for example, an employee of Maarten van den Beemt CV&K) in between. Maarten van den Beemt CV&K uses the following computer programs or systems:

How long we keep personal data
Maarten v
an den Beemt CV&K does not keep your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary in order to achieve the goals for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

Personal data > as long as necessary for a good customer-service-service relationship.
Data for managing websites > Necessary to maintain the website (only if I have been instructed to do so).

Sharing personal data with third parties
Maarten van den Beemt CV&K only provides to third parties and only if necessary for the implementation of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Maart
en van den Beemt CV&K uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone on the first visit to this Website.
Maarten van den Beemt CV&K uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferences are Remembered.
These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to be able to optimize it.
In addition, we place cookies that track your browsing behavior so that we can offer customized content and advertisements.

On your first visit to our website, we have already informed you about these cookies and requested permission to place them.

You can opt out of cookies by setting your Internet browser to not store Cookies. In addition, you can also delete any information previously saved through your Browser's settings.

For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

View, modify, or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to revoke your possible consent for the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Maarten van den Beemt CV&K and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have from you in a computer file to you or another organization you Mentioned.

You may send a request for access, correction, deletion, data isocation of your personal data or request to withdraw your consent or object to the processing of your personal data to [email protected]

In order to ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the Request. In this copy, make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, The strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service (BSN) Black. This to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your Request.

Maarten van den Beemt CV&K would also like to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
Maarten van den Beemt CV&K takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly protected or there are indications of abuse, please contact Maarten van den Beemt: [email protected]